Meet the Staff Print

                       TEACHING STAFF

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Maria Lloyd

Headteacher

 

 

 

 

Mrs Gemma Gundry

 

 

Mrs Jenny Hudd

Deputy Headteacher/KS2 Leader

Year 6

 

EYFS/KS1 Leader

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Gemma Gundry/Mr Stephen Biggs

Mrs Sarah Poulton/Mrs Julia Arthurs

Year 6

Year 5

 

Mr Samuel Paine

Year 4

 

Mrs Jane Fitzgibbon

Year 3

 

Mrs Jenny Hudd/Mrs Michelle Reid

Year 2

 

Mr Thomas Radcliffe

Miss Grace Walter                                                   

Year 1

Acorns (Early Years Foundation Stage)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Lucie Harris

Special Needs Co-ordinator (Part-time)

 

 

 

 

Dr Suzanne Payne

YR PPA cover (Part-time)

 

Mrs Alison Vaughan

Y1/Y3/Y4 PPA cover (Part-time)

 

 

Mrs Faye Mylward

Mr Leo Maliphant

 

French (Part-time)

PE (Part-time)

 

 

 

 

SCHOOL OFFICE STAFF

 

 

Mrs Clare Allen

Mrs Tracy Slater

 

Finance Officer

Administrative Officer

 

 

Mrs Christine White

 

Senior Administrative Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

SUPPORT STAFF

 

 

Mrs Bev Pither

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Breakfast/After School Club Manager

 

 

Mrs Sarah Barwick

Mrs Laura Brand

Mrs Tina Copplestone 

 

Learning Support Assistant/Lunch Assistant

Learning Support Assistant/Lunch Assistant

Learning Support Assistant/Lunch Assistant

 

 

 

 

Mrs Tracy Gee

Learning Support Assistant/Office Assistant

 

Mr Niall Pither

Learning Support Assistant/Lunch Assistant

 

Mrs Anne O’Neil

Learning Support Assistant/Lunch Assistant

 

Mrs Louise Pearce

Learning Support Assistant/ELSA (Emotional Literacy Support Assistant)

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Sarah Reading

Early Years/Learning Support Assistant

After School Club Leader

 

 

 

 

Mrs Debbie Wiesinger

Learning Support Assistant

After School Club Leader

 

 

 

 

Mrs Sally Colbran

Caretaker

 

Ms Donna Butcher

Senior Supervisory Assistant/Cleaner

Breakfast Club Leader

 

 

Mrs Angela Weston

 

Cook Supervisor (HCC)

 

Mrs Pauline Cowdrey

Catering Assistant (HCC)

 

Mrs Sharon

Catering Assistant (HCC)

 

 

 

 

Mrs Cicely Skelton

CM Sports Team

Lunch Assistant/After School Club Assistant

Lunchtime Sport Leader (part time)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PERIPATETIC MUSIC TEACHERS

 

 

Mr David Thomas

 

Brass tuition

 

Mr Dan Franks

Guitar tuition

 

Mrs Janis Moore

Violin tuition

 

Mr Krzysztof Stasiak

Woodwind tuition

 

 
Copyright 2017 Andrews' Endowed.